Staff

Administrative Staff

Contact Name Job Title
Holderfield, Sheri Counselor
Kercher, John Assistant Principal
McGuff, April
Menton, Chip Principal
Mitchell, Jimise School Counselor
Patterson Dixon, Dr. Betty Assistant Principal

Support Staff

Contact Name Job Title
Bohanon, Janet Principal's Secretary
Brown, Mildred Paraprofessional
Conner, Gregory
Davis, Shay Bookkeeper
Mosley, Tracy
Vickers, April

Teaching Staff

Contact Name Job Title
Anthony, Jessica Teacher/ JV Softball coach
Bark, Staci Special Education Depatment Head/Junior Class Sponsor
Barnett, Melissa
Baxter, John Health Education
Bell, Kimberly Teacher
Bolton, Michelle
Callister, Gary Senior Army Instructor
Chinners, Morgan
Christie, Kayla Azalea Trail Sponsor
Coffman, Kathleen English Teacher, Student Cuncil Sponsor, Varsity Swim Coach
Dolan, Amy teacher
Dubose, Sabrina Teacher
Dumas, Amanda
Everett, Jennifer Department Chair
Ezell, James
Fendley, Lyndsie Teacher
Freeman, Kathy Art Teacher
Gafford, Thomas Teacher
Garris, Catherine
Giattina, Victor Mathematics Instructor
Green, Zachary
Grimes, Ryan teacher
Holderfield, Sheri Counselor
Holt, William Digital Literacy Media Specialist
Hovell, Jaimie Healthcare Academy Instructor
Howard, Felice Marketing Education Coordinator
Ivey, Benjamin Band Director
leGros, Christy Art Teacher
Lindquist, Abigail Choral Director
McAnally, Sabrina Teacher / Cross Country Coach
McDaniel, Deborah Science Teacher
McElroy, Rene Teacher
McGuff, April
McRae, Joseph Teacher
Miller, Allison Leadership Teacher
Morgan, Christopher
Morgan, Jeanette Homebound Teacher
Murray, Jeffrey teacher
Murray, Tyler Teacher
Raley, Cheryl
Richerson, Sarah Teacher
Rigsby, Catherine Digital Media Specialist
Rishel, Stephanie English Dept. Chair & Yearbook Sponsor
Stacey, Krista Spanish/Computer Science
Stinson, Jessica
Tapscott, Shannon Teacher/SS Department Chair
Tew, Svetoslava ESL Teacher
Varas, Veronica Spanish
Vulevich, Erin Special Education Teacher
Waters, Hannah
Wilson, Panda Teacher