Staff

Principal

Menton, Chip
Principal

Administrative Staff

Hardegree, Timothy
Assistant Principal
Holderfield, Sheri
Senior Counselor
Jenkins, Roger
McGuff, April
Mitchell, Jimise
School Counselor
Patterson Dixon, Dr. Betty
Assistant Principal

Support Staff

Bohanon, Janet
Principal's Secretary
Brown, Mildred
Paraprofessional
Conner, Gregory
Davis, Shay
Bookkeeper
Felps, Theresa
McSwain, Cindy
Mosley, Tracy
Nelson, Joanne
Nelson, Perez
Paraprofessional
Theodore, Pamela
Vickers, April
Welch, Donna

Teaching Staff

Anthony, Jessica
Teacher/ JV Softball coach
Baker, Melissa
Bark, Staci
Special Education Depatment Head/Junior Class Sponsor
Baxter, John
Health Education
Beall, Catherine
Beech, Brandon
Bell, Kimberly
Teacher
Black, Christopher
Bolton, Michelle
Bosarge, Lacey
Bosarge, LeAnn
Callister, Gary
Senior Army Instructor
Chapman, Natalie
Chinners, Morgan
Christie, Kayla
Azalea Trail Sponsor
Coffman, Kathleen
English Teacher, Student Cuncil Sponsor, Varsity Swim Coach
Collier, Connor
Collier, Wayne
Dolan, Amy
teacher
Dumas, Amanda
Algebra Teacher/Key Club Sponsor
Evans, Lorie
Art Educator
Everett, Jennifer
Department Chair
Ezell, James
Freeman, Kathy
Art Teacher
Frierson, Leslie
Gafford, Thomas
Teacher
Garris, Catherine
Giattina, Victor
Mathematics Instructor
Gibson, Richard
Math Teacher / Football Coach / Soccer Coach
Gray, Samantha
NBCT Teacher- EA Science; CP Chemistry and AP Chemistry Teacher
Grimes, Ryan
teacher
Hand, Steven
Harbison, Johanne
Geometry Teacher
Hardegree, Timothy
Assistant Principal
Holderfield, Sheri
Senior Counselor
Holt, William
Digital Literacy Media Specialist
Horne, Joseph
Hovell, Jaimie
Healthcare Academy Instructor
Howard, Felice
Marketing Education Coordinator
Ivey, Benjamin
Band Director
Lindquist, Abigail
Choral Director
Massengale, Natalie
Marketing Teacher
Massengale, Timothy
Physical Education Teacher
McAnally, Sabrina
Teacher / Cross Country Coach
McClure, Terry
McDaniel, Deborah
Science Teacher
McElroy, Rene
Teacher
McGuff, April
McRae, Joseph
English Teacher
Miller, Allison
Leadership Teacher
Morgan, Christopher
Morris, Hannah
Murray, Jeffrey
teacher
Murray, Patricia
Murray, Tyler
Teacher
Mwathi, Mathew
North, Stephen
Patrick, Deborah
Pike, Kendall
Raley, Cheryl
Theatre Teacher
Richerson, Sarah
Teacher
Ridgeway, Justin
Rigsby, Catherine
Digital Media Specialist
Rishel, Stephanie
English Dept. Chair & Yearbook Sponsor
Roebling, Phillip
Rogers, Meredith
Saine, Lannah
Sexton, Tabitha
Teacher/ Varsity Cheer Coach
Stacey, Krista
Spanish/Computer Science
Stinson, Jessica
Tapscott, Shannon
Teacher/SS Department Chair
Terry, Jordan
English Teacher
Tew, Svetoslava
ESL Teacher
Tillman, Jane
Turo, Douglas
Teacher
Vise, Janna
Mathematics Teacher
Vulevich, Erin
Walley, Derrick
Teacher
Walter, Cassidy
Walter, Jamie
Weaver, Thomas
Whiting, Notalsia
Wilson, Panda
Teacher
Winslow, Christine
Young, Raymond